Date | Result | Opponent | Location | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fri Nov 1 |
W
|
Fgo Gray
|
Sanford Rink
|
|
Sat Nov 2 |
W
|
Prairie Center
|
Sanford Rink
|
|
Fri Nov 15 |
W
|
@
Northern Lakes
|
Away BO
|
|
Sat Nov 16 |
W
|
@
Brainerd
|
Away BO
|
|
Sun Nov 17 |
W
|
@
Little Falls
|
Away BO
|
|
Fri Nov 22 |
W
|
Owatona
|
CHC-SCHEELS
|
|
Sat Nov 23 |
L
|
@
Dickinson
|
CHC-Bushy
|
|
Sat Nov 23 |
W
|
Mahtomedi
|
|
|
Sun Nov 24 |
L
|
Moorhead Bantam Black
|
CHC-SANFORD
|
|
Sat Nov 30 | - |
@
Wadena
|
Away BO--POSTPONED
|
1:45 PM CST |
Sat Nov 30 | - |
@
Prairie Center
|
Away BO-POSTPONED
|
5:30 PM CST |
Sat Dec 7 |
L
|
Detroit Lakes BB
|
CHC-SANFORD
|
|
Sun Dec 8 |
W
|
@
Fergus
|
Away BO
|
|
Fri Dec 13 |
L
|
Bemidji
|
CHC-Bushy
|
|
Sat Dec 14 |
W
|
@
Morris
|
Away BO
|
|
Sun Dec 15 |
L
|
@
Alexandria BB
|
Away BO
|
|
Sat Dec 21 | - |
Brainerd
|
CHC-Bushy POSTPONED
|
Postponed |
Fri Jan 3 |
W
|
@
Elk River/TRF Tourney
|
Away BO
|
|
Sat Jan 4 |
W
|
@
Mooselake/TRF Tourney
|
Away BO
|
|
Sat Jan 4 |
W
|
@
Eveleth/TRF Tourney
|
Ralph Engelstad Arena, Brooks Avenue, Thief River Falls, MN, USA
|
|
Sun Jan 5 |
L
|
@
Roseville
|
Away BO
|
|
Sun Jan 5 |
L
|
Mooselake/TRF Tourney
|
TRF Tourney
|
|
Fri Jan 10 |
L
|
Alexandria
|
CHC-SANFORD
|
|
Sat Jan 11 |
W
|
@
West Fargo
|
Away BO
|
|
Sun Jan 12 |
W
|
Fergus
|
CHC-SANFORD
|
|
Fri Jan 17 |
L
|
@
Edina Gold-Woodchipper Classic
|
Away BO - Southwest Arena
|
|
Sat Jan 18 |
W
|
@
Huron, SD
|
Away BO - Southwest Arena WoodChipper Classic
|
|
Sat Jan 18 |
W
|
Grand Forks Red-WoodChipper
|
Southwest Arena WoodChipper Classic
|
|
Sun Jan 19 |
W
|
@
Brookings SD
|
Away BO - Teamsters WoodChipper Classic
|
|
Fri Jan 24 |
L
|
@
Wadena
|
Away BO
|
|
Sat Jan 25 |
L
|
@
Detroit Lakes BB
|
Away BO
|
|
Sat Jan 25 |
L
|
Wadena
|
CHC-SCHEELS
|
|
Sun Jan 26 |
W
|
West Fargo
|
CHC-Bushy
|
|
Fri Jan 31 |
L
|
Morris
|
CHC-SCHEELS
|
|
Sat Feb 1 |
W
|
Northern Lakes
|
CHC-SCHEELS
|
|
Sun Feb 2 |
L
|
@
FGO-Navy
|
Away BO
|
|
Sat Feb 8 |
L
|
Brainerd
|
CHC-SCHEELS
|
|
Sat Feb 8 |
T
|
Little Falls
|
CHC-SANFORD
|
|
Sun Feb 9 |
T
|
@
Prairie Center
|
Away BO
|
|
Fri Feb 14 | - |
Wadena
|
District 15 tournament Morris, MN
|
7:45 PM CST |
Sat Feb 22 | - |
@
West Fargo
|
Away BO
|
8:15 PM CST |